NorthWood Boys Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2019/2020 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Cross Country Bremen/Wawasee/Fairfield + Opponents + Opponents
Wawasee High School 2nd place 51 pts
Bremen High School 3rd place 60 pts
Fairfield High School 4th place 82 pts
Away 1 Warrior Path, Syracuse IN 46567 Get Directions 5:00 pm 1st place 35 pts
Wawasee High School 2nd place 51 pts
Bremen High School 3rd place 60 pts
Fairfield High School 4th place 82 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Bremen/Wawasee/Fairfield + Opponents + Opponents
Wawasee High School 2nd place 51 pts
Bremen High School 3rd place 60 pts
Fairfield High School 4th place 82 pts
Away 1 WARRIOR Path, SYRACUSE IN 46567 Get Directions 5:00 pm 1st place 35 pts
Wawasee High School 2nd place 51 pts
Bremen High School 3rd place 60 pts
Fairfield High School 4th place 82 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Hokum Karem + Opponents + Opponents
Elkhart Christian Academy 1st place 1 pt
Valparaiso High School 1st place
Concord High School 4th place
Away 25943, ELKHART IN 46517 Get Directions 9:00 am
Elkhart Christian Academy 1st place 1 pt
Valparaiso High School 1st place
Concord High School 4th place
Boys Varsity Cross Country Hokum Karem + Opponents + Opponents
Valparaiso High School 1st place
Westview High School 2nd place
Goshen High School 3rd place
Concord High School 5th place
Elkhart Christian Academy 6th place
Lakeland Christian Academy 7th place
Away 53953 C.R. 17, Bristol IN 46507 Get Directions 9:00 am
Valparaiso High School 1st place
Westview High School 2nd place
Goshen High School 3rd place
Concord High School 5th place
Elkhart Christian Academy 6th place
Lakeland Christian Academy 7th place
Boys Varsity Cross Country Hokum Karem + Opponents + Opponents
Valparaiso High School 1st place 1 pt
Westview High School 2nd place 2 pts
Goshen High School 3rd place 3 pts
Concord High School 5th place 5 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 6th place 6 pts
Away 53953 Co Rd 17, Bristol IN 465047 Get Directions 9:00 am 4th place 4 pts
Valparaiso High School 1st place 1 pt
Westview High School 2nd place 2 pts
Goshen High School 3rd place 3 pts
Concord High School 5th place 5 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 6th place 6 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Warsaw Tiger Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Crown Point High School 1st place 31 pts
Columbia City High School 2nd place 64 pts
Warsaw High School 3rd place 66 pts
Homestead High School 5th place 141 pts
Mishawaka High School 6th place 146 pts
Manchester High School 7th place 212 pts
Fairfield High School 8th place 237 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 9th place 263 pts
Northfield High School 10th place 298 pts
Whitko High School 11th place 331 pts
Away 1 TIGER Ln, WARSAW IN 46580 Get Directions 5:45 pm 4th place 117 pts
Crown Point High School 1st place 31 pts
Columbia City High School 2nd place 64 pts
Warsaw High School 3rd place 66 pts
Homestead High School 5th place 141 pts
Mishawaka High School 6th place 146 pts
Manchester High School 7th place 212 pts
Fairfield High School 8th place 237 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 9th place 263 pts
Northfield High School 10th place 298 pts
Whitko High School 11th place 331 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country NW Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Concord High School 1st place 50 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 103 pts
Saint Joseph High School 4th place 104 pts
Bremen High School 5th place 109 pts
Wawasee High School 6th place 109 pts
Marian High School 7th place 223 pts
John Glenn High School 8th place 248 pts
Jimtown High School 9th place 275 pts
Argos High School 10th place 315 pts
Home 403 Hickory Lane, Nappanee IN 46550 Get Directions 10:00 am 2nd place 60 pts
Concord High School 1st place 50 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 103 pts
Saint Joseph High School 4th place 104 pts
Bremen High School 5th place 109 pts
Wawasee High School 6th place 109 pts
Marian High School 7th place 223 pts
John Glenn High School 8th place 248 pts
Jimtown High School 9th place 275 pts
Argos High School 10th place 315 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country NW Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Concord High School 1st place 50 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 103 pts
Saint Joseph High School 4th place 104 pts
Bremen High School 5th place 109 pts
Wawasee High School 6th place 109 pts
Marian High School 7th place 223 pts
Triton High School 8th place 234 pts
John Glenn High School 9th place 248 pts
Jimtown High School 10th place 216 pts
Argos High School 11th place 315 pts
Oregon-Davis High School 12th place 330 pts
Home 9399, Nappanee IN 46550 Get Directions 10:00 am 2nd place 60 pts
Concord High School 1st place 50 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 103 pts
Saint Joseph High School 4th place 104 pts
Bremen High School 5th place 109 pts
Wawasee High School 6th place 109 pts
Marian High School 7th place 223 pts
Triton High School 8th place 234 pts
John Glenn High School 9th place 248 pts
Jimtown High School 10th place 216 pts
Argos High School 11th place 315 pts
Oregon-Davis High School 12th place 330 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country NW Invitational + Opponents + Opponents
Concord High School 1st place 50 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 103 pts
Saint Joseph High School 4th place 104 pts
Bremen High School 5th place 109 pts
Wawasee High School 6th place 109 pts
Marian High School 7th place 223 pts
John Glenn High School 9th place 248 pts
Jimtown High School 10th place 275 pts
Argos High School 11th place 315 pts
Home 4515 Portola Pkwy, Irvine CA 92620 Get Directions 10:00 am 2nd place 60 pts
Concord High School 1st place 50 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 3rd place 103 pts
Saint Joseph High School 4th place 104 pts
Bremen High School 5th place 109 pts
Wawasee High School 6th place 109 pts
Marian High School 7th place 223 pts
John Glenn High School 9th place 248 pts
Jimtown High School 10th place 275 pts
Argos High School 11th place 315 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Concord Conference Game Away 23427 County Road 45, Goshen IN 46528 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 31 - 26
Concord High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country Plymouth Home 2101 N Main St, Nappanee IN 46550 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 30 - 25
Plymouth High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country County Clash + Opponents + Opponents
Penn High School 1st place 57 pts
Goshen High School 2nd place 68 pts
Mishawaka High School 3rd place 147 pts
Northridge High School 4th place 466 pts
South Bend Riley High School 5th place 469 pts
Concord High School 6th place 188 pts
Elkhart Central High School 8th place 197 pts
South Bend Adams High School 9th place 199 pts
Saint Joseph High School 10th place 199 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 11th place 221 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 12th place 272 pts
Fairfield High School 13th place 391 pts
Marian High School 14th place 391 pts
Bethany Christian High School 15th place 422 pts
Away 3010 Southeast Oxbow Parkway, Gresham OR 97080 Get Directions 9:00 am 7th place 190 pts
Penn High School 1st place 57 pts
Goshen High School 2nd place 68 pts
Mishawaka High School 3rd place 147 pts
Northridge High School 4th place 466 pts
South Bend Riley High School 5th place 469 pts
Concord High School 6th place 188 pts
Elkhart Central High School 8th place 197 pts
South Bend Adams High School 9th place 199 pts
Saint Joseph High School 10th place 199 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 11th place 221 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 12th place 272 pts
Fairfield High School 13th place 391 pts
Marian High School 14th place 391 pts
Bethany Christian High School 15th place 422 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country County Clash + Opponents + Opponents
Penn High School 1st place 57 pts
Goshen High School 2nd place 68 pts
Mishawaka High School 3rd place 147 pts
Northridge High School 4th place 166 pts
South Bend Riley High School 5th place 169 pts
Concord High School 6th place 188 pts
Elkhart Central High School 8th place 197 pts
South Bend Adams High School 9th place 197 pts
Saint Joseph High School 10th place 199 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 11th place 221 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 12th place 272 pts
Fairfield High School 13th place 391 pts
Marian High School 14th place 391 pts
Bethany Christian High School 15th place 422 pts
Away 23427 County Road 45, Goshen IN 46528 Get Directions 9:00 am 7th place 190 pts
Penn High School 1st place 57 pts
Goshen High School 2nd place 68 pts
Mishawaka High School 3rd place 147 pts
Northridge High School 4th place 166 pts
South Bend Riley High School 5th place 169 pts
Concord High School 6th place 188 pts
Elkhart Central High School 8th place 197 pts
South Bend Adams High School 9th place 197 pts
Saint Joseph High School 10th place 199 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 11th place 221 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 12th place 272 pts
Fairfield High School 13th place 391 pts
Marian High School 14th place 391 pts
Bethany Christian High School 15th place 422 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Warsaw/Wawasee + Opponents + Opponents
Warsaw High School 1st place 21 pts
Wawasee High School 3rd place 65 pts
Home 2101 N Main St, Nappanee IN 46550 Get Directions 5:30 pm 2nd place 54 pts
Warsaw High School 1st place 21 pts
Wawasee High School 3rd place 65 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Warsaw/Wawasee Conference Game Home 1 WARRIOR Path, SYRACUSE IN 46567 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 48 - 18
Warsaw High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country West Noble + Opponents + Opponents
Homestead High School 1st place 37 pts
West Noble High School 2nd place 85 pts
Goshen High School 3rd place 118 pts
Columbia City High School 4th place 120 pts
Bishop Dwenger High School 5th place 126 pts
Carroll High School 6th place 150 pts
Lakeland High School 9th place 325 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 10th place 341 pts
Northrop High School 11th place 356 pts
Churubusco High School 12th place 371 pts
North Side High School 13th place 388 pts
South Side High School 14th place 391 pts
Garrett High School 15th place 421 pts
Eastside High School 16th place 437 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 17th place 450 pts
Fairfield High School 18th place 466 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 19th place 476 pts
Southwood High School 20th place 507 pts
Bethany Christian High School 21st place 537 pts
Whitko High School 22nd place 694 pts
Away 5094 N US 33, LIGONIER IN 46767 Get Directions 9:30 am 8th place 254 pts
Homestead High School 1st place 37 pts
West Noble High School 2nd place 85 pts
Goshen High School 3rd place 118 pts
Columbia City High School 4th place 120 pts
Bishop Dwenger High School 5th place 126 pts
Carroll High School 6th place 150 pts
Lakeland High School 9th place 325 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 10th place 341 pts
Northrop High School 11th place 356 pts
Churubusco High School 12th place 371 pts
North Side High School 13th place 388 pts
South Side High School 14th place 391 pts
Garrett High School 15th place 421 pts
Eastside High School 16th place 437 pts
Blackhawk Christian School 17th place 450 pts
Fairfield High School 18th place 466 pts
Bishop Luers Catholic High School 19th place 476 pts
Southwood High School 20th place 507 pts
Bethany Christian High School 21st place 537 pts
Whitko High School 22nd place 694 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country West Noble + Opponents + Opponents
West Noble High School 2nd place 60 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 10th place 400 pts
Central Noble High School 23rd place 777 pts
Away 5094 N US 33, Ligonier IN 46767 Get Directions 9:30 am 8th place 254 pts
West Noble High School 2nd place 60 pts
Elkhart Christian Academy 10th place 400 pts
Central Noble High School 23rd place 777 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Goshen + Opponents + Opponents
Goshen High School 1st place 16 pts
Northridge High School 3rd place 28 pts
Away 56779 Northridge Dr, Middlebury IN 46540 Get Directions 6:00 pm 2nd place 27 pts
Goshen High School 1st place 16 pts
Northridge High School 3rd place 28 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Culver Academies - Boys Away 1300 Academy Road, Culver IN 46511 Get Directions 8:45 am Loss 24 - 15
Culver Academies
Boys Varsity Cross Country Hew Haven Away 2101 E Coliseum Blvd, Fort Wayne IN 46805 Get Directions 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country Elkhart Christian Academy - Girls Away 25943, ELKHART IN 46517 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country NLC Tournament Away 3010 Southeast Oxbow Parkway, Gresham OR 97080 Get Directions 9:00 am Loss 119 - 51
Warsaw High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country NLC Tournament + Opponents + Opponents
Warsaw High School 1st place 51 pts
Goshen High School 2nd place 62 pts
Northridge High School 3rd place 102 pts
Plymouth High School 4th place 106 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 5th place 106 pts
Concord High School 7th place 148 pts
Wawasee High School 8th place 195 pts
Away 23427 County Road 45, Goshen IN 46528 Get Directions 9:00 am 6th place 119 pts
Warsaw High School 1st place 51 pts
Goshen High School 2nd place 62 pts
Northridge High School 3rd place 102 pts
Plymouth High School 4th place 106 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 5th place 106 pts
Concord High School 7th place 148 pts
Wawasee High School 8th place 195 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Sectional Away 23033 Co Rd 45, Goshen IN 46528 Get Directions 9:30 am Loss 92 - 37
Goshen High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country Regional Away 23033 Co Rd 45, Goshen IN 46528 Get Directions 10:30 am Loss 155 - 61
Penn High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country Semi State + Opponents + Opponents
Concordia Lutheran High School 1st place 49 pts
Homestead High School 2nd place 98 pts
Fishers High School 3rd place 99 pts
West Noble High School 4th place 163 pts
Columbia City High School 5th place 173 pts
Hamilton Southeastern High School 6th place 179 pts
Goshen High School 7th place 187 pts
Penn High School 8th place 215 pts
Westview High School 9th place 218 pts
Wabash High School 10th place 259 pts
Bellmont High School 11th place 270 pts
Oak Hill High School 12th place 283 pts
New Haven High School 13th place 302 pts
Northridge High School 14th place 352 pts
Mishawaka High School 15th place 382 pts
Huntington North High School 16th place 449 pts
Pendleton Heights High School 18th place 486 pts
Wapahani High School 19th place 556 pts
Frankton High School 20th place 559 pts
Away Get Directions 1:00 pm 17th place 471 pts
Concordia Lutheran High School 1st place 49 pts
Homestead High School 2nd place 98 pts
Fishers High School 3rd place 99 pts
West Noble High School 4th place 163 pts
Columbia City High School 5th place 173 pts
Hamilton Southeastern High School 6th place 179 pts
Goshen High School 7th place 187 pts
Penn High School 8th place 215 pts
Westview High School 9th place 218 pts
Wabash High School 10th place 259 pts
Bellmont High School 11th place 270 pts
Oak Hill High School 12th place 283 pts
New Haven High School 13th place 302 pts
Northridge High School 14th place 352 pts
Mishawaka High School 15th place 382 pts
Huntington North High School 16th place 449 pts
Pendleton Heights High School 18th place 486 pts
Wapahani High School 19th place 556 pts
Frankton High School 20th place 559 pts
Boys Varsity Cross Country Semi State Away 2101 E Coliseum Blvd, Fort Wayne IN 46805 Get Directions 1:00 pm Loss 471 - 49
Concordia Lutheran High School
Boys Varsity Cross Country State Away Mishawaka IN Get Directions 1:00 pm