Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 12 – September 18


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for NorthWood High School, September 12 – September 18

MONDAY

September 12, 2016

5:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Westview @ Westview
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Westview @ Westview
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball C-Team
vs. Mishawaka High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ LaPorte High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. South Bend Riley High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Goshen High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. South Bend Riley High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ LaPorte High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 13, 2016

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Northridge @ NorthWood High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Warsaw
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Elkhart Memorial High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Northridge @ NorthWood High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Northridge/wawasee @ Wawasee
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Northridge/wawasee @ Wawasee
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Warsaw
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Elkhart Memorial High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 14, 2016

3:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Elkhart Central/rescheduled @ NorthWood High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Elkhart Central/rescheduled @ NorthWood High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Penn/laporte @ Knollwood
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 15, 2016

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Warsaw @ NorthWood High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Warsaw @ NorthWood High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Goshen High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Elkhart Memorial High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball C-Team
@ Elkhart Memorial High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Goshen High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Goshen High School
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Goshen High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Elkhart Memorial High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Goshen High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 16, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Wawasee
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 17, 2016

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Tennis
Wawasee Jv Invitational @ Wawasee
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball C-Team
@ Penn Frosh Tourney
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
Wawasee Jv Invitational @ Wawasee
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Nlc Jv Tourney
SCHEDULE
9:30 AM Girls Varsity Cross Country
West Noble Invitational @ West Noble
SCHEDULE
9:30 AM Boys Varsity Cross Country
West Noble Invitational @ West Noble
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Elkhart Central High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Wawasee High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf
Sectional @ Stonehenge
SCHEDULE
11:45 AM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Elkhart Central High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 18, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!